Privacy Policy

Techwave Consulting B.V. (Techwave Consulting) ensures at all times the privacy rights of the users of its website and the users of its services. Techwave Consulting therefore handles collected personal data confidentially and in all cases complies with the requirements of the current privacy legislation.

Personal data 

Techwave Consulting only collects personal data that has been made expressly and voluntarily available to it. The following data is collected: first and last name, address, telephone number, email address, information about your activities on our website and other personal data provided to Techwave Consulting in writing and/or by telephone. Techwave Consulting will furthermore process personal data if it is required to do so under the law.

Purposes 

In order to understand and analyze how you use our website, develop new products, services, features and functionality, communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes. Techwave Consulting is required to process the above personal data. By doing so Techwave Consulting can ensure to provide its services. Of course, Techwave Consulting will only use the personal data for the purpose for which they were provided.

Retention period

Techwave Consulting does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Data Protection Officer Contact Details (if applicable)

Techwave Consulting has appointed a Data Protection Officer. The contact details of the Data Protection Officer are: 

Name: Victor Addotey

Zip code and address: 5656 AE Eindhoven, High Tech Campus 9

Place: The Netherlands

Rights involved

You have – with the exception of legal exceptions – the right to request Techwave Consulting for access and rectification or limiting of the personal data or for limiting of the relevant processing.

You also have the right to object to the processing and you have the right to data transferability.

Techwave Consulting can be reached as follows:

Address: High Tech Campus 9 (5656 AE) Eindhoven, Netherlands

Registration number C.o.C: 64575799

Phone: + 31408515290
Email: infoEU@techwave.net

Techwave Consulting will comply with each request within one month after the request is received, unless it cannot be required because of the complexity of the request.

If the processing of personal data is based on permission, then you have the right to revoke the permission at all times.

Finally, you have the right to file a complaint with the relevant supervisory body, namely the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” of the Netherlands.

 Exchange data with others

Techwave Consulting never provides personal data to third parties unless it is necessary for the performance of an agreement, it is obliged to do so under the law or it has received explicit consent.

Security

Techwave Consulting has put in place appropriate security measures to prevent the misuse of access to the processed personal data.

Privacy Statement Change

Techwave Consulting reserves the right to change this privacy statement.